13%

Online
discount

13%

Online discount

HAPPINESS GUARANTEED!

Winter in the Stubaital

We have the right equipment for every adventure.

Your ski rental in the Stubaital

Are you a passionate skier looking for the perfect equipment? Our diverse sports store offers just the right deals as a ski rental in the Stubaital.

You are welcome to pay us a visit in Fulpmes in the Stubaital above the Schlick 2000 lift car park or in Steinach am Brenner and take a good look around. With us you can rely on all the products and articles your heart desires. So you rely on the best possible equipment for winter sports as a hobby and always stay on the safe side.

Prices

Bronze Equipment

The all-round carving ski for relaxed skiing enjoyment, suitable for beginners and slightly advanced skiers.

DAYS1234567Each additional day
SKI + POLES21.-38.-59.-75.-90.-100.-100.-12.-
SKI + SHOES + POLES31.-57.-86.-109.-130.-145.-145.-17.-

Silver Equipment

The highlights of the season, ideal for advanced and sporty skiers.

DAYS1234567Every additional day
SKI + POLES28.-53.-75.-98.-118.-136.-136.-17.-
SKI + SHOES + POLES38.-72.-102.-132.-158.-181-181.-22.-

Gold Equipment

The luxury models of the season, the finest of the finest for sporty drivers and experts.

DAYS1234567Every additional day
SKI + POLES35.-68.-97.-121.-145.-170.-170.-22.-
SKI + SHOES + POLES45.-87.-124.-155.-185.-215-215.-27.-

Kids Equipment

(up to 150cm)

DAYS1234567Every additional day
SKI + POLES10.-18.-28.-35.-40.-45.-45.-5.-
SKI + SHOES + POLES15.-28.-42.-52.-60.-68-68.-9.-

Bronze Equipment

DAYS1234567Every additional day
BOARD21.-38.-59.-75.-90.-100.-100.-12.-
BOARD + SHOES31.-57.-86.-109.-130.-145-145.-17.-

Gold Equipment

DAYS1234567Every additional day
BOARD35.-68.-97.-121.-145.-170.-170.-22.-
BOARD + SHOES45.-87.-124.-155.-185.-215.-215.-27.-

Equipment

DAYS1234567Every additional day
SKI + POLES38.-72.-103.-129.-152.-171-171.-18.-
SKI + SHOES + POLES48.-91.-130.-163.-192.-216.-216.-23.-

Equipment

DAYS1234567Every additional day
SKI + POLES18.-30.-45.-60.-75.-90-90.-10.-
SKI + SHOES + POLES28.-49.-72.-94.-115.-135-135.-15.-

Equipment

DAYS1234567Every additional day
SHOES ADULTS10.-19.-27.-34.-40.-45.-45.-5.-
SHOES KIDS5.-10.-14.-17.-20.-23.-23.-4.-
HELMET6.-12.-18.-24.-30.-36.-36.-6.-
BACKPROTECTION10.-20.-30.-40.-50.-60.-60.-10.-
SNOWSHOES18.-30.-45.-60.-75.-90.-90.-15.-
POLES5.-10.-15.-20.-25.-30.-30.-5.-
LVS SET19.-36.-51.-65.-76.-86.-86.-10.-
TOBOGGAN18.-30.-45.-60.-75.-90.-90.-15.-
PANTS18.-30.-45.-60.-75.-90-90.-15.-
JACKET18.-30.-45.-60.-75.-90-90.-15.-
DAYS1234567Every additional day
ADULTS7.-7.-7.-14.-14.-14.-14.-5.-
KIDS3.-3.-3.-6.-6.-6.-6.-2.-

Skiing in the Stubaital

The Stubaital (short: Stubai) in the Austrian province of Tyrol is known for its ski resorts, which inspire skiers from all over the world year after year. It runs over a length of 35 kilometers from the main ridge of the Alps to just before Innsbruck. The Stubai Glacier is particularly popular, with up to 65 kilometers of slopes at an altitude of up to 3,212 meters.

But also in the main resorts of Neustift, Mieders, Telfes and Fulpmes guests can enjoy great ski and snowboard slopes as well as trails for cross-country skiing for the whole family. If you want to arrive relaxed and without bulky luggage and also remain flexible on site, you will find a large selection of cutting-edge equipment – for beginners and professionals – at HP-Sports, your competent ski rental in the Stubaital.

Ski rental HP-Sports in Fulpmes in the Stubai Valley

The resort of Fulpmes is located in the middle of the Stubaital at an altitude of 930 m, right next to the Schlick 2000 ski center with its numerous slopes and deep-snow runs that make the heart of all winter sports fans beat faster.

But also cross-country skiers get their money’s worth here, because the 68-kilometer-long valley trail network starts in Fulpmes. Whether downhill or cross-country skiing – you will find the right equipment at the HP-Sports ski rental in the Stubaital in Fulpmes above the Schlick 2000 lift parking lot. Here you can expect a wide range of ski equipment for every need:

  • Bronze equipment: all-round carving skis for beginners and slightly advanced skiers
  • Silver equipment: season highlights for advanced users
  • Gold equipment: season luxury models for sporty riders and experts

 

In addition to ski equipment and clothing, HP-Sports naturally also offers a wide range of snowboarding, touring and cross-country equipment, as well as special equipment such as helmets, back protectors or snowshoes.

Ski rental for Neustift

Just 5 kilometers south of Fulpmes and the ski rental is Neustift, the most visited village in the Stubaital. Due to its proximity to the famous Stubai Glacier, the community is known far beyond the borders of Austria.

On the more than 30 slopes there is a 100% snow guarantee from October to the end of May – a must for all those who can’t get enough of winter sports. But even beyond that, the tourist town offers numerous sports and entertainment opportunities for young and old. A highlight at any time of the year is the nearby Grawa Waterfall, considered one of the most beautiful waterfalls in the country. The municipality of Neustift includes numerous districts such as Milders, Krößbach, Gasteig, Volderau, Falbeson or Ranalt.

Ski rental near Telfes

For those who prefer a little more tranquility, the small village of Telfes, north of Fulpmes, is the perfect place against a wildly romantic natural backdrop. It is considered the most tranquil and at the same time the sunniest place in the valley and ideally suited for winter sports of all kinds.

Because in the varied skiing and perfect cross-country skiing area it is not only wonderful to ski, but also tobogganing and winter hiking are very popular with visitors to Telfes. You will find everything you need for your favorite winter sports at HP-Sports ski rental, less than 2 kilometers away.

Ski rental for guests from Mieders

Just a little further north lies the tranquil and traditional Mieders. As a real Tyrolean village, it delights with rustic and cozy inns where you can stop after an exciting day on the slopes.

Once you have chosen your equipment at HP-Sports ski rental, just 3 kilometers away, you can explore on skis or snowboard the almost 10 kilometers of slopes in Mieders’ own ski area, some of which lead down to the village.

A highlight is the 7-kilometer natural toboggan run in the immediate vicinity, which can be ridden even after dark thanks to the good lighting.

Ski rental on the glacier in the Stubaital

The Stubai Glacier is the largest glacier ski area in all of Austria with 35 runs of varying difficulty and 26 cable cars and lifts. Only 45 minutes by car from Innsbruck, a fascinating mountain world awaits you here, which makes the heart of all winter sports enthusiasts beat faster.

Children are also very welcome here, there are numerous offers for families, which is why the Stubai Glacier has been declared the most family-friendly ski resort in the Alps by the ADAC several times.

The right equipment is provided by the HP-Sports ski rental in the Stubaital, which has the right skis, poles, snowboards, clothing, boots, helmets & Co. on offer for every age group. If you rent skis here in the Stubaital, you will be well advised and also receive many practical services related to skiing and snowboarding.

Ski resorts in the Stubaital

In the Stubaital, various ski areas are waiting to be conquered by you. The most famous is the Stubai Glacier, which offers 35 runs of all levels of difficulty and – thanks to guaranteed snow – from October to the end of May.

The largest ski area in the front Stubai Valley is called Schlick 2000, which includes the longest snow-covered valley run in the Stubai. In the family ski area there are more than 20 kilometers of slopes of different difficulty levels, which promise great days in the snow.

The Serles lifts are just as family-friendly, with special offers for children at the valley station. Those who love tobogganing will get their money’s worth here, both during the day and at night – a very special experience!

Speaking of tobogganing: Night tobogganing is also possible at the Elferbahnen with its 3 infinitely long toboggan runs. For those who prefer to get on skis, there are also carving slopes of extreme width, where you can enjoy the scenery.

Weather cam Stubaital

Before you rent your skis in the Stubaital, you can check out the current weather on site via various webcams. Whether sun or rain, fog or snow – you can see the current weather conditions in the valley, among other things, via weather cams on / at the / the

  • Ice ridge Stubai Glacier
  • Schlick 2000 pitcher head
  • Schlick 2000 panorama lake
  • Elferbahnen
  • Serles lifts
  • Talk camera Neustift

A live view of the region and you will know if you can rent skis today and go to the slopes in the Stubaital and what equipment and clothing you will need. Click here for the webcam in the Stubaital.

Ski pass in the Stubaital

You want to rent skis and go on the numerous slopes in the Stubaital? Then, of course, you need a ski pass.

You can buy a single pass for each skiing area in the Stubaital with different validity periods – either directly at the respective valley station of the desired skiing area or online in advance in the ticket store. There are various discounts for children, seniors and groups, the current prices will be announced shortly before the start of each winter season.

A special feature and unique in the world is the “SKI plus CITY Pass”, which is not only valid for all four ski areas in the Stubaital, but also for numerous other ski areas such as Axamer LizumHochötzNordkette or Patscherkofel.

Furthermore, the Innsbruck Card with 22 additional services is included, including free admission to the Alpine Zoo, the Imperial Hofburg, the Swarovski Crystal Worlds, various indoor swimming pools and much more.

With the SKI plus CITY Pass you can also use all existing ski bus systems and receive a discount on the night rides of the participating mountain railroads.

Ski schools and ski instructors

For those who would like to try skiing or snowboarding for themselves, but have never stood on the boards, there are currently six ski schools with experienced ski instructors in the Stubaital.

With them you can learn the basics of winter sports or, of course, if necessary, expand or deepen your already existing skills. Whether in a group or private lesson, each ski school offers different options and rates for beginners and advanced skiers to choose from.

Of course HP-Sports, your ski rental in the Stubaital, is also happy to assist you with the right equipment for your first steps on skis or snowboard.

Our brand world